survey

i felt like doing this survey.

Let others know a little more about yourself, repost this as your name followed by “ology”.
IF I TAGGED YOU, PLEASE PUT THIS UP ON YOUR PAGE AS A NOTE AND TAG SOME OTHER PEOPLE!

***********FOODOLOGY***************

What is your salad dressing of choice?
tar ta sauce!

What is your favourite sit-down restaurant?
KFC!

What food could you eat for 2 weeks straight and not get sick of it?
CHEEEEEEEEEEEEEEESEEEEEEEEEEE!

What are your pizza toppings of choice?
AGAIN, CHEEEEESEEEEEE!

What do you like to put on your toast?
hmm, margarine

**********TECHNOLOGY***************

How many television sets are in your house?
3

What colour cell phone do you have?
black and red

***************BIOLOGY******************

Are you right-handed or left-handed?
right

Have you ever had anything removed from your body?
my faeces and urea. haha

What is the last heavy item you lifted?
idk

Have you ever been knocked unconscious?
nopee

************BULLCRAPOLOGY**************

If it were possible, would you want to know the day you were going to die?
ohh, yess! then i will pray and pray and pray!

If you could change your name, what would you change it to?
nadEErah, cos ppl(teachers esp)  keep on calling me naHEErah.

Would you drink an entire bottle of hot sauce for $1000?
make ik a million and i’ll do it!

************DUMBOLOGY******************

How many pairs of flip flops do you own?
1

Last time you had a run-in with the cops?
none

Last person you talked to?
that maggot, ZHAN WEI!

Last person you hugged?
now that u mention it, i longgg for a hug ):

**************FAVOURITOLOGY****************

Season?
autumn!

Holiday?
new zealand and uk,london!!!

Day of the week?
none in particular

Month?
none in particular

***********CURRENTOLOGY*****************

Missing someone?
actually, no.

Mood?
neutral

What are you listening to?
the news. hahah! for real.

Watching?
BFF!!

Worrying about?
no one wanna go bird park):

***************RANDOMOLOGY*****************

First place you went this morning?
living room

What was the last movie you saw?
the curious case of benjamin button, it was a butt sore! hahaha

Do you smile often?
uh huh, like an idiot. ahahah

*********QUESTIONS*********

1) Do you always answer your phone?
it depends.

2) It’s four in the morning and you get a text message. Who is it?
IFFAH!!!

3) If you could change your eye color, what would it be?
hmmm, idk

4) What flavour do you add to your drink at Sonic?

5) Do you own a digital camera?
used to, and it went missing. (let me tell u. theres a toyol loitering ard!)

6) Have you ever had a pet fish?
uh huh. i find no reason to keep fishes. they are just waste of electricity.

7) Favourite Christmas song?

8) What’s on your wish list for your birthday?
well, it didnt cross my mind.

9) Can you do push ups?
haha. very very little.

10) Can you do a chin up?
nopee

11) Does the future make you more nervous or excited?
more excited!

12) Do you have any saved texts?
uh huh, 12 to be exact.

13) Ever been in a car wreck?
nope

14) Do you have an accent?
hmm, i have my own accent. haha

15) What is the last song to make you cry?
tear drops on my guitar

16) Plans tonight?
get hold of something for someone so dearly to me.

17) Have you ever felt like you hit rock bottom?
yah sia. and i’ll never forget that.

18) Name 3 things you bought in the last week.
nothing, nothing and nothing.

19) Have you ever been given roses?
nope, i hate flowers as gifts.

20) Current worry?
birdpark ):

21) Current hate right now?
nothing

22) Met someone who changed your life?
not yet

23) How did you bring in the New Year?
by opening the dorr

24) What song represents you?
hmm, idk. any songs that move me?

25) Name three people who might complete this.
LUCY JOCELYN GINA

26) What were you doing at 12am last night?
singing! hahaha

27) What was the first thing you thought of when you woke up?
omg, another long dream?!

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “survey

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s