LET IT LINGER

totally can’t wait for them!!

i am still so happy because of ytd! hahahah ^^v

i woke up extra early today. wasted huhh. i wanted to sleep longer but then my eyes were already wide awake. can’t sleep now cos it’s already 9 and i have to get out of house by 9:30.

after ytd’s bus ride home with abs and vaness, i realised how long the journey is. obviously if i took 154 it’ll be slightly shorter, but, i don’t wanna take the same bus as that girl. HAHAHA! i’ll die listening to her endless talks.

so yah, we took 151 ard 4:45 and i reached home around… 6:30. long ahh! longer than train. but when i got home, just nice was music bank and saw 2pm’s Tired of Waiting.

YAY!

i am so happy. but super lazy to go school today. can i not go school? yeah, i wish.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s